High school basketball: Southern California Regional pairings

[ad_1]

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL PAIRINGS

First Round

(All games at 7 p.m. at higher seeds unless noted)

BOYS

Open Division

Wednesday

Harvard-Westlake, bye

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Carlsbad

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Sierra Canyon

Eastvale Roosevelt, bye

Division I

Tuesday

St. John Bosco, bye

La Jolla Country Day at Windward

Damien at St. Augustine

Redondo Union at Montgomery

St. Anthony at Santa Ana Mater Dei

Mission Hills at Corona Centennial, 8 p.m.

Torrey Pines at Sherman oaks Notre Dame

Rolling Hills Prep at JSerra

Division II

Tuesday

LACES at Heritage Christian

Mission Bay at Corona del Mar

Bakersfield Christian at Long Beach Poly

St. Bonaventure at La Costa Canyon

King/Drew at Marina

La Habra at San Diego Cathedral

San Gabriel Academy at Bakersfield Centennial

Gardena Serra at Thousand Oaks

Division III

Tuesday

Dinuba at Price

Santa Barbara at San Marcos

El Camino at Woodbridge

Rancho Buena Vista at Bosco Tech

Olympian at Alemany

YULA at Scripps Ranch

Cerritos at University City

Birmingham at Hesperia

Division IV

Tuesday

Dunn at Chatsworth

Estancia at Monte Vista

Castaic at Westchester

Washington Prep at Temecula Valley

Mission College Prep at Diamond Ranch

Hillcrest Christian at Van Guys Grant

Palisades at Northview

El Segundo at Cleveland

Division V

Tuesday

Riverside Notre Dame at San Pedro

Coalinga at Firebaugh

Big Bear at North Torrance

Del Lago Academy at LA Garfield

Ontario at Verdugo Hills

Bernstein at Corcoran

Carson at Buckley

New Designs University Park at Mount Miguel

GIRLS

Open Division

Wednesday

Etiwanda, bye

Mission Hills at Santa Ana Mater Dei

Sage Hill at Ontario Christian

Sierra Canyon, bye

Division I

Tuesday

Bishop Montgomery, bye

Westchester at Corona Santiago

Monache at Orangewood Academy

Orange Lutheran at La Jolla Country Day

Westview at Birmingham

Moreno Valley at Corona Centennial, 5 p.m.

St. Anthony at LA Brentwood

Buena Park at Santa Maria St. Joseph

Division II

Tuesday

Bonita Vista at Oak Park

Mark Keppel at Del Norte

JSerra at Lakewood

Tehachapi at Harvard-Westlake

St Margaret’s at LA Hamilton

Santa Margarita at King/Drew

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Poway

Cerritos at Louisville

Division III

Tuesday

San Diego Cathedral at Dana Hills

Scripps Ranch at Rancho Cucamonga

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Granada Hills

Anaheim Canyon at Morro Bay

Palos Verdes at Palisades

Torrance at Rancho Bernardo

Francis Parker at St. Monica

Eastside at Bakersfield Christian

Division IV

Tuesday

Colton at Newbury Park

Arleta at West Ranch

Victory Christian Academy at Crenshaw

Santa Paula at Grossmont

Chatsworth at Whittier Christian

Oceanside at Sun Valley Poly

Granada Hills Kennedy at Fallbrook

Adelanto at El Camino Real

Division V

Tuesday

Temecula Prep at Montgomery, 5 p.m.

Gardena at La Mirada

Escondido at Sage Creek

Rosamond at Immanuel

Bakersfield Foothill at Antelope Valley

Foshay at Escondido Charter

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Wilmington Banning

Vasquez at Savanna

Note: Quarterfinals in Division I-V are Thurs., Feb. 29 at higher seeds; Semifinals in all divisions are Sat., March 2 at higher seeds; Finals are Tues., March 5 at higher seeds.

[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Comment